Saltash Baptist Church, Culver Rd, Saltash. PL12 4DR


4pm to 4:30pm        Pre Primary Ballet

4:30pm to 5pm        Primary Ballet

5pm to 5:35pm        Grade 1 Ballet

5:35pm to 6:10pm   Grade 2 Ballet

6:10pm to 6:45pm   Grade 3 Ballet

6:45pm to 7:20pm   Grade 4 Ballet

7:20pm to 7:55pm   Grade 5 Ballet

7:55pm to 8:55pm   Vocational Ballet


3:50pm to 4:30pm   Pre school Ballet & Tap

4:30pm to 5:05pm   Rosette Tap & Modern

5:05pm to 5:40pm   Preparatory Tap & Modern

5:40pm to 6:15pm   Primary Tap & Modern

6:15pm to 6:50pm   Grade 1 Tap

6:50pm to 7:20pm   Grade 2 Modern

7:20pm to 7:50pm   Grade 2 Tap

8pm to 9pm            Adult Ballet


The Holy Family Church Halls, Beacon Park, Plymouth PL2 2QP

4:15pm to 4:45pm    Pre Primary Ballet

4:45pm to 5:15pm    Rosette & Prep Tap

5:15pm to 5:45pm    Primary Ballet

5:45pm to 6:15pm    Grade 1 & 2 Modern

6:15pm to 6:45pm    Primary Tap

6:45pm to 7:20pm    Grade 1 Ballet

7:30pm to 8:30pm    Adult Pilates


Rosamund Stephens Guide Hall, Rosamund Stevens hall, Elm Road, PL47AJ.

11am to 11:35am      Parent & Baby Ballet

11:45am to 12:25pm DDMIX fitness programme for Adults

​12:30pm to 1:10pm   Adult Tap

2pm to 2:35pm         Pre School Ballet

3:45pm to 4:20pm     Grade 2 Ballet

4:20pm to 4:50pm     Grade 1 Tap

4:50pm to 5:20pm     Jazz Group A (grade 1 to 3)

5:20pm to 5:55pm     Grade 3 Ballet

5:55pm to 6:30pm     Grade 4 Ballet

6:30pm to 7pm          Jazz Group B

7pm to 7:35pm          Grade 5 Ballet

7:35pm to 8:05pm      Group C Jazz

8:05pm to 9:05pm     Advanced 1 Ballet


Saltash Baptist Church, Culver Rd, Saltash PL12 4DR


4pm to 4:30pm         Grade 5 Modern

4:30pm to 5pm         Grade 4 Modern

5pm to 5:40pm         Senior GLDC (invite only)

5:30pm to 6:10pm    Junior GLDC (invite only) 

6:10pm to 6:40pm    Grade 3 Modern

6:40pm to 7:15pm    Grade 6 Modern

7:15pm to 7:55pm    Grade 6/7 Ballet

7:55pm to 8:30pm    Grade 8 Ballet


4pm to 4:30pm         Hip Hop Juniors (primary school age)

4:30pm to 5pm         Junior Musical Theatre (primary school age)

5pm to 5:45pm         Advanced GLDC (invite only)

5:45pm to 6:15pm     Advanced Musical Theatre (inter & above)

6:15pm to 6:45pm     Senior Hip Hop  (senior school age)

6:45pm to 7:15pm     Senior Musical Theatre (senior school age)

7:15pm to 8:15pm     Adult Ballet beginners


Emmanuel Church Halls, Compton Ave, Mannamead, Plymouth PL3 5BZ

1:50pm to 2:30pm        Pre School Class Ballet & Tap

Swallows Gymnastic Club, 3 Blunts Lane, Plymouth PL6 8BE

9:35am to 10:20am       Tiny Wings Ballet

10:35am to 11:20am     Tiny Wings Ballet

Saltash Baptist Church, Culver Rd, Saltash PL12 4DR


4:20pm to 5:20pm     Intermediate Foundation Ballet (invite only)

5:20pm to 5:50pm     Group A Pointe (invite only)

5:50pm to 6:50pm     Intermediate Ballet (invite only)

6:50pm to 7:50pm      Advanced 1 Ballet (invite only)

7:50pm to 8:20pm     Group B Pointe (invite only)


4:20pm to 4:50pm         GLCC Advanced (invite only)  

4:50pm to 5:20pm         Grade 5 Tap

5:20pm to 5:50pm         Advanced 1 Tap

5:50pm to 6:20pm         Intermediate Tap

6:20pm to 7pm              Intermediate Modern

7pm to 7:30pm              Prep for Pointe & Body conditioning

7:30pm to 8pm              Grade 3 Tap

8pm to 8:30pm              Grade 4 Tap

8:30pm to 9pm              GLCC Seniors (invite only)


Emmanuel Church Halls, Compton Ave, Mannamead, Plymouth PL3 5BZ


9am to 9:30am             Pre Primary Ballet

9:30am to 10am           Primary Ballet

10am to 10:35am         Grade 2 Ballet

10:35am to 11:10am    Grade 1 Ballet

11:10am to 11:45am    Grade 4 Ballet

11:45am to 12:20am    Grade 3 Ballet

12:20am to 12:55am    Grade 5 Ballet

12:55am to 1:30am      Grade 7 Ballet


9am to 9:30am           Preparatory Tap

9:30am to 10am         Rosette Tap

10am to 10:30am       Group A Jazz

10:30am to 11am       Grade 2 Tap

11am to 11:30am       Group B Jazz

11:30am to 12pm       Primary Tap

12pm to 12:30pm       Grade 1 Tap

12:30pm to 1pm         Acro Dance

1pm to 2pm               Acro Dance 



Geraldine Lamb Dance School 

Classes Held in

Plymouth & Saltash

+44  07725 302846