MONDAYS

Saltash Baptist Church, Culver Rd, Saltash. PL12 4DR


MAIN HALL

4pm to 4:30pm        Pre Primary Ballet (4 years attending school to 6 years)

4:30pm to 5pm        Primary Ballet (6 years upwards or Pre primary exam passed)

5pm to 5:35pm        Grade 1 Ballet

5:35pm to 6:10pm   Grade 2 Ballet

6:10pm to 6:45pm   Grade 3 Ballet

6:45pm to 7:20pm   Grade 4 Ballet

7:20pm to 7:55pm   Grade 5 Ballet

7:55pm to 8:55pm   Vocational Ballet


LOWER HALL

3:50pm to 4:30pm   Pre school Ballet & Tap (2 1/2 years to 5 years)

4:30pm to 5:05pm   Rosette Tap & Modern

5:05pm to 5:35pm   Preparatory Tap

5:35pm to 6:10pm   Grade 1 Modern

6:10pm to 6:40pm   Primary Tap

6:40pm to 7:10pm   Grade 1 Tap 

7:10pm to 7:40pm   Grade 2 Modern

7:40pm to 8:10pm   Grade 2 Tap 


LOWER ROOM

5pm onwards Speech and Drama by arrangement with Lara



TUESDAYS

The Holy Family Church Halls, Beacon Park, Plymouth PL2 2QP


4:15pm to 4:45pm    Pre Primary Ballet (4 years to 6 years)

4:45pm to 5:15pm    Rosette & Prep Tap

5:15pm to 5:45pm    Primary Ballet (6 years upwards or Pre primary exam passed)

5:45pm to 6:15pm    Grade 1 & 2 Modern

6:15pm to 6:45pm    Primary Tap

6:45pm to 7:20pm    Grade 1 Ballet

7:30pm to 8:30pm    Adult Pilates


WEDNESDAYS

Rosamund Stephens Guide Hall, Elm Road, Plymouth PL47AJ.


11am to 11:35am      Parent & Baby Ballet (12 months to 2 1/2 years)

2pm to 2:35pm         Pre School Ballet   (2 1/2 years to 5 years)

3:45pm to 4:15pm     Grade 1 Tap

4:15pm to 4:50pm     Grade 2 Ballet

4:50pm to 5:25pm     Grade 3 Ballet

5:25pm to 5:55pm     Jazz A (up to grade 3) 

5:55pm to 6:25pm     Grade 2 Tap

6:25pm to 7pm          Grade 4 Ballet

7pm to 7:35pm          Grade 5 Ballet

7:35pm to 8:05pm      Group B Jazz

8:05pm to 9:05pm      Advanced 1 Ballet


Callington Scout Hut, New Rd, Callington PL17 7BE


2:05pm to 2:45pm     Preschool Ballet & Tap (2 1/2 years to 5 years)

3:20pm to 3:50pm     Pre Primary Ballet (4 years to 6 years)

3:50pm to 4:20pm     Preparatory Tap 

4:20pm to 4:50pm     Primary Ballet (6 years upwards or Pre primary exam passed)

4:50pm to 5:20pm     Jazz (6 years +)

5:20pm to 5:55pm     Grade 1 Ballet

5:55pm to 6:25pm     Primary Tap 


THURSDAYS

Saltash Baptist Church, Culver Rd, Saltash PL12 4DR


MAIN HALL

4:30pm to 5pm         Grade 3 Modern

5pm to 5:30pm         Grade 4 Modern

5:30pm to 6pm          Grade 5 Modern

6pm to 7pm              Junior GLDC (invite only) 

6:30pm to 7:30pm     Senior GLDC

7:30pm to 8pm         Private lesson space

8pm to 8:30pm         Grade 6 Modern

8:30pm to 9:05pm    Grade 7 Ballet


LOWER HALL

4pm to 4:30pm         Private lesson space

4:30pm to 5pm         Freestyle and Flexibility (School years reception to year 2)

5pm to 5:30pm         Musical Theatre (school years reception to year 5)

5:30pm to 6pm         Freestyle and Flexibility (School year 3 to 6)    

6pm to 6:30pm         Musical Theatre (Advanced invite only)

6:30pm to 7pm         Freestyle and Flexibility Seniors (Senior School age)

7pm to 8pm              Advanced GLDC (invite only)

8pm to 8:30pm         Musical Theatre Senior (Senior School age)

8:30pm to 9:05pm    Grade 6 Ballet




FRIDAYS


Swallows Gymnastic Club, 3 Blunts Lane, Plymouth PL6 8BE

9:30am to 10:10am      Pre School Ballet & Tap (2 1/2 years to 5 years)

10:20am to 11am         Pre School Ballet & Tap (2 1/2 years to 5 years)


The Core, Saltash College Campus,Church Rd, Saltash PL12 4AE

9:30am to 10:05am   Parent and baby ballet (12 months to 2 1/2 years)

10:15am to 10:55amPre school Ballet & Tap (2 1/2 years to 5 years)


Emmanuel Church Halls, Compton Ave, Mannamead, Plymouth PL3 5BZ 
1:50pm to 2:30pm        Pre School Class Ballet & Tap


Saltash Baptist Church, Culver Rd, Saltash PL12 4DR


MAIN HALL

3:30pm to 4:20pm     Advanced 2 Ballet (invite only)

4:20pm to 5:20pm     Intermediate Foundation Ballet (invite only)

5:20pm to 5:50pm     Group A Pointe (invite only)

5:50pm to 6:50pm     Intermediate Ballet (invite only)

6:50pm to 7:50pm      Advanced 1 Ballet (invite only)

7:50pm to 8:20pm     Group B Pointe (invite only)


LOWER HAL

3:45pm to 4:20pm        Advanced 1 Modern

4:20pm to 4:50pm         GLCC Advanced (invite only)  

4:50pm to 5:20pm         Grade 4 Tap

5:20pm to 5:50pm         Advanced 1 Tap

5:50pm to 6:20pm         Intermediate Tap

6:20pm to 7pm              Intermediate Modern

7pm to 7:30pm              Prep for Pointe & Body conditioning

7:30pm to 8pm              Grade 3 Tap

8pm to 8:30pm              GLCC Seniors (invite only)

8:30pm to 9pm              



SATURDAYS

Emmanuel Church Halls, Compton Ave, Mannamead, Plymouth PL3 5BZ


MAIN HALL

9am to 9:30am             Pre Primary Ballet (4 years to 6 years)

9:30am to 10am           Primary Ballet (6 years upwards or Pre primary exam passed)

10am to 10:35am         Grade 2 Ballet

10:35am to 11:10am    Grade 1 Ballet

11:10am to 11:45am    Grade 4 Ballet

11:45am to 12:20am    Grade 3 Ballet

12:20am to 12:55am    Grade 5 Ballet

12:55am to 1:30am      Grade 6/7 Ballet


STEELE PIERCE HALL

9am to 9:30am           Preparatory Tap (6 years upwards)

9:30am to 10am         Rosette Tap (4 years to 6 years)

10am to 10:30am       Group A Jazz  (Primary & Grade 1)

10:30am to 11am       Grade 2 Tap

11am to 11:30am       Group B Jazz (Grade 2 & 3)

11:30am to 12pm       Primary Tap

12pm to 12:30pm       Grade 1 Tap

12:30pm to 1pm         Group C Jazz (Grade 4)

1pm to 2pm               Acro Dance 

         

Geraldine Lamb Dance School 

Classes Held in

Plymouth, Saltash & Callington

​01752 417135



Timetable